|
|
EMU
OIL
AEA
Certified, AOCS tested, naturally processed, refining temperatures
never exceed 180º. State of the art refining facility.
Our
Emu Oil is a creamy in texture, vanilla pudding in colour (my husband threw some out that I put in the fridge because he thought it was pudding, good thing he didn't eat it. At room
temperature it is a pourable oil that will go solid in the fridge.
I found this oil to be extremely soothing and effective when I burned my arm with the kettle accidently one day. I have always found emu oil to be the oil that comes in lotion form, it is thick and creamy without adding a thing! It should be stored in the fridge or freezer when not in use to keep it fresh.
|
EMU
OIL - COSMETIC GRADE
AEA
Certified, AOCS tested, naturally processed, refining temperatures
never exceed 180º. State of the art refining facility.
I've
read of Emu being used in hospitals for burns. Extremely emolient,
this oil can pass as a lotion all on it's own!
One
of my favourites in soaps. Makes a nice off white bar (combined with other light oils) with a beautifully
rich, creamy lather.
As
with all oils or skin care ingredients, it's best to do a
patch test
(apply sparingly to a small area first)
to determine how your skin will react. |
50ml
- 4.99
Add
to Cart
4oz
- 12.99
Add
to Cart
16oz
- 34.99
Add
to Cart
34oz
- 64.99
Add
to Cart
128oz
- 124.99
Add
to Cart
|
 |
|