|
|
ABOUT
GRAPESEED OIL
A
simply beautiful oil to the eye, it is a very light green in colour,
odourless and light in texture as well.
This
oil is a natural with Hazelnut
Oil in a
facial oil for oily skin or acne prone skin because they both are
astringent, penetrating and give a satiny, non greasy feel to your
formulation.
Popular
in hair care and shaving oils, commonly used as a massage oil
because it gives glide and non greasy feel.
Soapmaking
Tidbits: Use up to 20% in a soap recipe.
SAP
.129
|
GRAPESEED
OIL - Vitus viniferi - expression
This grapeseed is solvent expressed, I couldn't find a reasonable source of cold pressed as it is a rare comodity these days and extremely expensive, the lowest I could find was approximately $50.00 per L. I will be looking, if you know of some nice cold pressed grapeseed at a reasonable price, I'd love to hear about it.
Use
up to 50% of your skin care formulation.
As
with all oils or skin care ingredients, it's best to do a
patch test
(apply sparingly to a small area first)
to determine how your skin will react.
|
1oz
- 3.49
Add
to Cart
4oz
- 4.99
Add
to Cart
8oz
- 7.99
Add
to Cart
16oz
- 14.99
Add
to Cart
|
 |
|