|
OPTIPHEN
May
be used in aqueous and anhydrous systems (water or oil).
It
is a clear liquid, odourless and can be added directly to your
product either before or after emulsification - at or below 80°.
Optiphen
has no pH restrictions in formulating, and is compatible with most
ingredients.
Usage
Rate: 0.5% - 1.5%
INCI/Ingredients: Phenoxyethanol
and Caprylyl Glycol
When selling lotions or creams, challenge testing is always a good idea..
|